fbpx

Cinnamomum Camphora Oil

Camphor oil (from the Cinnamomum camphora tree) has been beloved for many centuries as a culinary spice, incense, fragrance in cosmetics, and also as a medicine. It absorbs into the skin to help ease pain and skin irritation and has a very, very distinct and intensely fresh scent that creates a cooling effect. It’s oh so good for when your bod’s feeling a little bad.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *