fbpx

Ascophyllum Nodosum Extract

Ascophyllum nodosum (aka Norwegian kelp) is a brown seaweed found in the cold waters of the North Atlantic that’s widely used for food, biotechnology, fertilizer, and (can you guess?) skincare. The extract of its tough, leathery fronds helps to gently soothe irritation and boost cell renewal. Such a caring kelp 🙂

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *